Results

CONGRATULATIONS!

Enactus National Competition

LEAGUE A

Lakehead University – Thunder Bay
University of Ottawa Semi-Finalist
Georgian College
McMaster University Runner-Up
Okanagan College Semi-Finalist

LEAGUE B

University of Alberta Semi-Finalist
Nova Scotia Community College – Ivany Runner-Up
Université de Sherbrooke
University of the Fraser Valley Semi-Finalist
Sheridan College

LEAGUE C

Queen’s University Runner-Up
University of Toronto – Mississauga
Trent University
St. Clair College Semi-Finalist
University of British Columbia – Vancouver Semi-Finalist

LEAGUE D

HEC Montréal Runner-Up
Wilfrid Laurier University Semi-Finalist
Nova Scotia Community College – Pictou
Seneca College
British Columbia Institute of Technology Semi-Finalist

LEAGUE E

Mount Allison University Runner-Up
Fleming College Semi-Finalist
University of Calgary
College of the North Atlantic – Grand Falls-Windsor Semi-Finalist

LEAGUE F

SAIT
Durham College Semi-Finalist
University of Regina Runner-Up
University of Toronto – St. George Semi-Finalist

LEAGUE G

NAIT Runner-Up
George Brown College Semi-Finalist
University of Windsor Semi-Finalist
McGill University

LEAGUE H

Memorial University of Newfoundland Semi-Finalist
Centennial College
Concordia University Semi-Finalist
St. Lawrence College Runner-Up

LEAGUE I

Toronto Metropolitan University Semi-Finalist
Humber College
University of British Columbia – Okanagan Runner-Up
Saint Mary’s University Semi-Finalist

LEAGUE J

Bishop’s University
Ontario Tech University Semi-Finalist
Brandon University Runner-Up
Lambton College Semi-Finalist

LEAGUE A

Concordia University
University of the Fraser Valley WILD CARD
University of Windsor
Fleming College
Toronto Metropolitan University FINALIST

LEAGUE B

Durham College
University of Toronto – St. George
British Columbia Institute of Technology
St. Clair College WILD CARD
University of Ottawa FINALIST

LEAGUE C

University of Alberta
Saint Mary’s University WILD CARD
Okanagan College FINALIST
Lambton College
Memorial University of Newfoundland

LEAGUE D

University of British Columbia – Vancouver WILD CARD
Ontario Tech University
George Brown College
College of the North Atlantic – Grand Falls-Windsor
Wilfrid Laurier University FINALIST

Student Entrepreneur National Competition, proudly presented by HSBC Bank Canada

LEAGUE A

Jamieson Fregeau, Quandri, University of Victoria FINALIST
Nicole Odo, Saorsa Studio, University of New Brunswick – Fredericton
Ghalia Aamer, TalkMaze, University of Alberta

LEAGUE B

Dhruv Patel, Beam Commerce, University of Waterloo FINALIST
Danielle Lowe, Doodlebug Pet Food, University of Victoria
Lianna Genovese, ImaginAble Solutions, McMaster University

LEAGUE C

Keith Cleland, Aqua-Cell Energy, University of Waterloo
Lucy Newman, Newkini, Mount Allison University
Kashif Khan, PLAKK, McGill University FINALIST

LEAGUE D

Shreyansh Anand, WaiveTheWait, Queen’s University
Domenic Mazzuca, Maple Mountain, George Brown College
Sarah Lambert, Ora Medical, Polytechnique Montreal FINALIST

Other Awards

CANADIAN TIRE SUSTAINABLE BUSINESS PROJECT ACCELERATOR
Best Project Award – University of Alberta, Reworks

CO-OPERATORS YOUTH MENTAL WELLNESS PROJECT ACCELERATOR 
Second Runner Up – Capilano University, U-Belong
Runner Up – University of Toronto – St. George, Connect Us
Best Project Award – Concordia University, Project Vive

HAZELVIEW SUSTAINABLE CITIES PROJECT ACCELERATOR
Second Runner Up – HEC Montréal, Re6cling
Runner Up – Ontario Tech University, Refind
Best Project Award – University of Ottawa, Poly

HSBC ENTREPRENEURSHIP PROJECT ACCELERATOR
Best Project Award – Western University, eHacks

JEANNE SAUVÉ GLOBAL PROJECT ACCELERATOR
Best Project Award – British Columbia Institute of Technology, Ra Solutions

NORTHBRIDGE REDUCING INEQUALITY PROJECT ACCELERATOR
Best Project Award – St. Clair College, Endure

PC FINANCIAL RESILIENCE PROJECT ACCELERATOR
Best Project Award – University of the Fraser Valley, The Big Brain Literacy Program

RBC FUTURE LAUNCH PROJECT ACCELERATOR
Second Runner Up – University of Toronto – St. George, Catapult
Runner Up – Okanagan College, Ivy Collective
Best Project Award – Durham College, CU4C

SAMSUNG SOLVE FOR TOMORROW PROJECT ACCELERATOR
Second Runner Up – University of the Fraser Valley, Fraser Valley AgroConnect
Runner Up – University of Alberta, InstaSerum
Best Project Award – Mount Allison University, Enviroot

SCOTIABANK CLIMATE ACTION PROJECT ACCELERATOR
Best Project Award – Toronto Metropolitan University (formerly Ryerson University), Somi

SHAW YOUTH ENTREPRENEURSHIP PROJECT ACCELERATOR 
Second Runner Up – University of Saskatchewan, Build-A-Business
Runner Up – Okanagan College, Elevate
Best Project Award – University of British Columbia – Vancouver, Ennovate

BRAND CHAMPION AWARD
HEC Montréal

COLLABORATION AWARD 
Fleming College and Trent University

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT AWARD
McMaster University

ROOKIE FACULTY ADVISOR OF THE YEAR
Stephen Phoon, Seneca College

STUDENT ENGAGEMENT AWARD 
Saint Mary’s University

TEAM ADVISOR OF THE YEAR 
Bradley Deokie, advisor to McGill University from Canadian Tire Corporation

JOHN DOBSON ENACTUS FELLOW OF THE YEAR
Luelle Legge, Nova Scotia Community College – Ivany

PROJECT MANAGER OF THE YEAR
Ayomide Enoch Adekiitan, Mount Allison University

HSBC WOMEN’S ENTREPRENEURIAL LEADERSHIP AWARDS 
Madeline Bristol, Saint Mary’s University
Lauren Carroll, Wilfrid Laurier University – Waterloo
Charmila Chand, Sheridan College
Samantha Gardner, University of Alberta – HSBC Woman Entrepreneurial Leader of the Year
Trisha Kumar, University of the Fraser Valley
Morgan Roulston, Dalhousie University

CAMPUS ADMINISTRATION OF THE YEAR
University of Ottawa

ALUMNI OF THE YEAR
Jeffrey Ribeiro, alumnus of George Brown College

STUDENT LEADER OF THE YEAR AWARD, PRESENTED BY CANADIAN TIRE CORPORATION
Danielle Walker, Okanagan College

MOST IMPROVED TEAM
University of the Fraser Valley

CWB FINANCIAL EDUCATION CHALLENGE FINAL ROUND OF COMPETITION
National Second Runner Up – Toronto Metropolitan University
National Runner Up – University of British Columbia – Vancouver
National Champion – Wilfrid Laurier University

SCOTIABANK CLIMATE ACTION CHALLENGE FINAL ROUND OF COMPETITION
National Second Runner Up – Wilfrid Laurier University
National Runner Up – Okanagan College
National Champion – Lambton College

TD ENTREPRENEURSHIP CHALLENGE FINAL ROUND OF COMPETITION
National Second Runner Up – Lambton College
National Runner Up – British Columbia Institute of Technology
National Champion – Okanagan College

CONGRATULATIONS!

Enactus National Competition

LEAGUE A

Lakehead University – Thunder Bay
University of Ottawa Semi-Finalist
Georgian College
McMaster University Runner-Up
Okanagan College Semi-Finalist

LEAGUE B

University of Alberta Semi-Finalist
Nova Scotia Community College – Ivany Runner-Up
Université de Sherbrooke
University of the Fraser Valley Semi-Finalist
Sheridan College

LEAGUE C

Queen’s University Runner-Up
University of Toronto – Mississauga
Trent University
St. Clair College Semi-Finalist
University of British Columbia – Vancouver Semi-Finalist

LEAGUE D

HEC Montréal Runner-Up
Wilfrid Laurier University Semi-Finalist
Nova Scotia Community College – Pictou
Seneca College
British Columbia Institute of Technology Semi-Finalist

LEAGUE E

Mount Allison University Runner-Up
Fleming College Semi-Finalist
University of Calgary
College of the North Atlantic – Grand Falls-Windsor Semi-Finalist

LEAGUE F

SAIT
Durham College Semi-Finalist
University of Regina Runner-Up
University of Toronto – St. George Semi-Finalist

LEAGUE G

NAIT Runner-Up
George Brown College Semi-Finalist
University of Windsor Semi-Finalist
McGill University

LEAGUE H

Memorial University of Newfoundland Semi-Finalist
Centennial College
Concordia University Semi-Finalist
St. Lawrence College Runner-Up

LEAGUE I

Toronto Metropolitan University Semi-Finalist
Humber College
University of British Columbia – Okanagan Runner-Up
Saint Mary’s University Semi-Finalist

LEAGUE J

Bishop’s University
Ontario Tech University Semi-Finalist
Brandon University Runner-Up
Lambton College Semi-Finalist

LEAGUE A

Concordia University
University of the Fraser Valley WILD CARD
University of Windsor
Fleming College
Toronto Metropolitan University FINALIST

LEAGUE B

Durham College
University of Toronto – St. George
British Columbia Institute of Technology
St. Clair College WILD CARD
University of Ottawa FINALIST

LEAGUE C

University of Alberta
Saint Mary’s University WILD CARD
Okanagan College FINALIST
Lambton College
Memorial University of Newfoundland

LEAGUE D

University of British Columbia – Vancouver WILD CARD
Ontario Tech University
George Brown College
College of the North Atlantic – Grand Falls-Windsor
Wilfrid Laurier University FINALIST

Student Entrepreneur National Competition, proudly presented by HSBC Bank Canada

LEAGUE A

Jamieson Fregeau, Quandri, University of Victoria FINALIST
Nicole Odo, Saorsa Studio, University of New Brunswick – Fredericton
Ghalia Aamer, TalkMaze, University of Alberta

LEAGUE B

Dhruv Patel, Beam Commerce, University of Waterloo FINALIST
Danielle Lowe, Doodlebug Pet Food, University of Victoria
Lianna Genovese, ImaginAble Solutions, McMaster University

LEAGUE C

Keith Cleland, Aqua-Cell Energy, University of Waterloo
Lucy Newman, Newkini, Mount Allison University
Kashif Khan, PLAKK, McGill University FINALIST

LEAGUE D

Shreyansh Anand, WaiveTheWait, Queen’s University
Domenic Mazzuca, Maple Mountain, George Brown College
Sarah Lambert, Ora Medical, Polytechnique Montreal FINALIST

Other Awards

CANADIAN TIRE SUSTAINABLE BUSINESS PROJECT ACCELERATOR
Best Project Award – University of Alberta, Reworks

CO-OPERATORS YOUTH MENTAL WELLNESS PROJECT ACCELERATOR 
Second Runner Up – Capilano University, U-Belong
Runner Up – University of Toronto – St. George, Connect Us
Best Project Award – Concordia University, Project Vive

HAZELVIEW SUSTAINABLE CITIES PROJECT ACCELERATOR
Second Runner Up – HEC Montréal, Re6cling
Runner Up – Ontario Tech University, Refind
Best Project Award – University of Ottawa, Poly

HSBC ENTREPRENEURSHIP PROJECT ACCELERATOR
Best Project Award – Western University, eHacks

JEANNE SAUVÉ GLOBAL PROJECT ACCELERATOR
Best Project Award – British Columbia Institute of Technology, Ra Solutions

NORTHBRIDGE REDUCING INEQUALITY PROJECT ACCELERATOR
Best Project Award – St. Clair College, Endure

PC FINANCIAL RESILIENCE PROJECT ACCELERATOR
Best Project Award – University of the Fraser Valley, The Big Brain Literacy Program

RBC FUTURE LAUNCH PROJECT ACCELERATOR
Second Runner Up – University of Toronto – St. George, Catapult
Runner Up – Okanagan College, Ivy Collective
Best Project Award – Durham College, CU4C

SAMSUNG SOLVE FOR TOMORROW PROJECT ACCELERATOR
Second Runner Up – University of the Fraser Valley, Fraser Valley AgroConnect
Runner Up – University of Alberta, InstaSerum
Best Project Award – Mount Allison University, Enviroot

SCOTIABANK CLIMATE ACTION PROJECT ACCELERATOR
Best Project Award – Toronto Metropolitan University (formerly Ryerson University), Somi

SHAW YOUTH ENTREPRENEURSHIP PROJECT ACCELERATOR 
Second Runner Up – University of Saskatchewan, Build-A-Business
Runner Up – Okanagan College, Elevate
Best Project Award – University of British Columbia – Vancouver, Ennovate

BRAND CHAMPION AWARD
HEC Montréal

COLLABORATION AWARD 
Fleming College and Trent University

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT AWARD
McMaster University

ROOKIE FACULTY ADVISOR OF THE YEAR
Stephen Phoon, Seneca College

STUDENT ENGAGEMENT AWARD 
Saint Mary’s University

TEAM ADVISOR OF THE YEAR 
Bradley Deokie, advisor to McGill University from Canadian Tire Corporation

JOHN DOBSON ENACTUS FELLOW OF THE YEAR
Luelle Legge, Nova Scotia Community College – Ivany

PROJECT MANAGER OF THE YEAR
Ayomide Enoch Adekiitan, Mount Allison University

HSBC WOMEN’S ENTREPRENEURIAL LEADERSHIP AWARDS 
Madeline Bristol, Saint Mary’s University
Lauren Carroll, Wilfrid Laurier University – Waterloo
Charmila Chand, Sheridan College
Samantha Gardner, University of Alberta – HSBC Woman Entrepreneurial Leader of the Year
Trisha Kumar, University of the Fraser Valley
Morgan Roulston, Dalhousie University

CAMPUS ADMINISTRATION OF THE YEAR
University of Ottawa

ALUMNI OF THE YEAR
Jeffrey Ribeiro, alumnus of George Brown College

STUDENT LEADER OF THE YEAR AWARD, PRESENTED BY CANADIAN TIRE CORPORATION
Danielle Walker, Okanagan College

MOST IMPROVED TEAM
University of the Fraser Valley

CWB FINANCIAL EDUCATION CHALLENGE FINAL ROUND OF COMPETITION
National Second Runner Up – Toronto Metropolitan University
National Runner Up – University of British Columbia – Vancouver
National Champion – Wilfrid Laurier University

SCOTIABANK CLIMATE ACTION CHALLENGE FINAL ROUND OF COMPETITION
National Second Runner Up – Wilfrid Laurier University
National Runner Up – Okanagan College
National Champion – Lambton College

TD ENTREPRENEURSHIP CHALLENGE FINAL ROUND OF COMPETITION
National Second Runner Up – Lambton College
National Runner Up – British Columbia Institute of Technology
National Champion – Okanagan College

CHAMPIONS OF ENACTUS
– TBD

JOHN DOBSON ENACTUS FELLOW INDUCTEES
– TBD